Privacy Policy


Information statement on the protection of personal data (law n. 24 DSG 2000) (Austria)


  Information statement pursuant to law n. 24 (DSG 2000) (Austria) regarding the protection of personal data.
Pursuant to law n. 24 (DSG 2000) (Austria) of the aforementioned Legislative Decree on the protection of personal data, we hereby inform you that the personal data you have voluntarily provided us during the request for information will be processed by KLAXON MOBILITY GmbH the latter will take the appropriate measures to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the aforementioned law.
  Collection of information
This information statement is relative to the data collected from the information request form.
  Purpose and method used for the processing of the data
The data collected is processed exclusively for the establishment of relations with the users, in particular in order to respond to requests for information and assistance via the e-mail module; data will be processed manually with the use of electronic or automated means and include, within the limits and conditions established by law n. 24 (DSG 2000) (Austria), all operations or series of operations that the decree identifies as “processing”.
  Nature of data provision
The provision of personal data is optional. Nevertheless, failure, even partially, to enter the data required in the fields marked with an asterisk will make it impossible for KLAXON MOBILITY GmbH to proceed with the provision of the services offered.
  Communication and disclosure of personal data
Personal data collected will not be distributed or communicated to third parties, except in cases provided by the information statement and/or law and, in any case, with the methods allowed.
  Rights of the data subject
Correcting/Updating of personal data law n. 24 (DSG 2000) (Austria) grants the data subject the right to exercise specific rights. Specifically:
1. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data relating to him/her, even if not yet recorded, as well as the intelligible communication of such.
2. The data subject has the right to obtain indication of:
a) The origin of the personal data;
b) The purpose and method of processing;
c) The logic applied if processing is done with the use of electronic instruments;
d) The identity of the data controller, data supervisors and the representative designated pursuant to law n. 24 (DSG 2000) (Austria);
e) The subjects or categories of subjects to which the personal data can be disclosed or who may be aware of the data as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of representatives or appointees in charge.
3. The data subject has the right to obtain:
a) Updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of the data;
b) The deletion, transformation to anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
c) Certification that the operations referred to in points a) and b) have been brought to knowledge, even with regards to their content, of those to which the data has been communicated or diffused, with the exception of the case in which such a fulfilment reveals itself as being impossible or implies a use of means manifestly out of proportion compared to the safeguarded right.
4. The data subject has the right to oppose, fully or partially:
a) To the processing of his/her personal data for legitimate reasons even if it is pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) To the processing of his/her personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials, direct selling or for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.
  These rights can be exercised directly by sending an e-mail to info@klaxon-klick.com.
  Data Controller and Coordinator
The Data controller and coordinator is KLAXON MOBILITY GmbH Europastrasse 12,
9524 Villach, Austria E-mail: info@klaxon-klick.com